Print General Information
- Parcel Number
- 017800001012
- Address
-
1630 Rush Rd
- Use Code
- 18 Other Residential
- TCA
- 720
- Current Use
- No
- Total Acres
- 102.300
- Owner
-
Amazon.Com Services Llc
Po Box 80416
Seattle, WA 98108-0416
- Tax Payer
-
Amazon.Com Services Llc
Po Box 80416
Seattle,
WA
98108-0416
- Partial Legal Description
- Section 11 Township 13N Range 02W PT SW4 NW4 BEING PARCEL A OF UGA-BLA-26 AFN 367563
Print Property Values
| Tax Year |
Assessed Value |
Land Value |
Improvement Value |
Current Use Land |
Taxable Value Regular |
Taxable Value Excess |
| 2026 |
$11,036,300 |
$10,921,200 |
$115,100 |
$0 |
$11,036,300 |
$11,036,300 |
Print Sales History
Sorry there is no sales history available for this parcel.
Print Charge History
Current Balance
Past Charges
| Year |
Description |
Amount |
| 2026
(Levy Details)
|
98174.41 |
| Description |
Rate / $1000 of assessed value |
Amount |
| Chehalis SD #302 - General |
2.153155083179 |
23762.86 |
| State Treas-Tax Levies |
1.452270103713 |
16027.68 |
| Roads |
1.240503236775 |
13690.56 |
| County Regular |
0.919335561048 |
10146.06 |
| Fire District #6 - General |
0.793453878544 |
8756.79 |
| State Treas-Tax Levies Part B |
0.784006211469 |
8652.52 |
| Chehalis SD #302 - Bond |
0.593703385443 |
6552.28 |
| Fire District #6 - EMS |
0.489657839583 |
5404.01 |
| Chehalis Port Dist - General |
0.245101353455 |
2705.01 |
| Timberland Library |
0.224404000000 |
2476.58 |
| Total |
8.895590653209 |
98174.4 |
Print Payment History
Payment Charges
| Date |
Receipt # |
Description |
Amount |
| 2026 / April 27 |
2179354 |
Property Tax Principal |
98174.41 |
Parcel Map*
*The Parcel Map has been updated